What about dudes wearing shoulder pads under their sport jackets?Aloha Friday wrote: ↑Mon Mar 06, 2023 2:58 am I prefer the earlier seasons to the later ones. They are all great, but season 7 and 8 seem to be much darker, more serious...I blame Miami Vice. Genesis music and all.
Best and weakest seasons!
Moderator: Styles Bitchley
Re: Best and weakest seasons!
- Aloha Friday
- Admiral
- Posts: 198
- Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2022 4:07 pm
- Location: Tidewater, Virginia
Re: Best and weakest seasons!
Yep, that and the t-shirts with suits and slip on shoes with no socks.
Aloha Friday
Tidewater, Virginia
Tidewater, Virginia
- Thomas Tinto
- Lieutenant Junior Grade
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2022 8:58 am
Re: Best and weakest seasons!
I rank the best and worst episode of all seasons according to my taste.
Season 1:
Best "Skin Deep 1.6"
Worst "Missing in action 1.9 (probably my least favorite episode of the entire series)".
Season 2:
Best "Computer date 2.14"
Worst "Dead man's Channel 2.2".
Season 3:
best "Past tense 3.5" (I don't know why many hate it)
worst: "Basket case 3.15".
Season 4:
Best "Limited engagement 4.5"
Worst: "A sens of debt 4.8"
Season 5:
Best: "Luther Gillis: File 001 5.10"
Worst "Blind Justice 5.7 (I know, some like it but for me how it unfolds is damn boring)"
Season 6:
Best "The treasure of Kalaniopu'u 6.9"
Worst "Going home 6.7".
Season 7:
Best "Paper war 7.8 (My favorite episode of all time)"
Worst: "Limbo 7.22"
Season 8:
Best "Pleasure principle 8.2"
Worst: "The love that lies 8.6 (Another one that others like , but when I look at it I'm bored to death)"
I made a thread about it: https://magnum-mania.com/Forum/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=4740
Season 1:
Best "Skin Deep 1.6"
Worst "Missing in action 1.9 (probably my least favorite episode of the entire series)".
Season 2:
Best "Computer date 2.14"
Worst "Dead man's Channel 2.2".
Season 3:
best "Past tense 3.5" (I don't know why many hate it)
worst: "Basket case 3.15".
Season 4:
Best "Limited engagement 4.5"
Worst: "A sens of debt 4.8"
Season 5:
Best: "Luther Gillis: File 001 5.10"
Worst "Blind Justice 5.7 (I know, some like it but for me how it unfolds is damn boring)"
Season 6:
Best "The treasure of Kalaniopu'u 6.9"
Worst "Going home 6.7".
Season 7:
Best "Paper war 7.8 (My favorite episode of all time)"
Worst: "Limbo 7.22"
Season 8:
Best "Pleasure principle 8.2"
Worst: "The love that lies 8.6 (Another one that others like , but when I look at it I'm bored to death)"
I made a thread about it: https://magnum-mania.com/Forum/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=4740